The wife is in the military and the husband is not in the military. Click here for a copy of the form Consent Decree. § 25-318. The division of marital assets is handled during this. Evans and Mrs. When you need one obtain read RIGHT. Our family law firm has earned numerous awards such as US News and World Reports Best Arizona Family Law Firm, US News and World Report Best Divorce Attorneys, “Best of the Valley” by. FINAL APPEALABLE ORDER. The Long Answer. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Sec. Czarnecki filed for a divorce from Mr. As of 2015, Divorce Parties Have Three Years to Inform the Court of a Mistake. Murin took title to the whole property in the divorce. (Select one.